SSC MTS Answer Key 2018 – SSC MTS Online Paper 1 Exam Answer Sheet & Cutoff Marks

0

SSC MTS Answer Key 2018

SSC MTS Answer Key 2018:  The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Paper 1 Answer Key 2018 (16.09.2017 to 31.10.2017) by ssc.nic.in – (Official) SSC MTS Non Technical Question Paper & Answer Sheet 2018 with Expected Cut off Marks in PDF Available on Official Website at www.ssc.nic.in. SSC MTS 2018 Group C, Mains Solved Question Paper for All Paper Sets/ Codes or Series A, B, C, D, W, X, Y, Z, P, Q, R, S.

SSC MTS Answer Key 2018 News & Updates

Latest Updated on 02/17/2018: Staff Selection Commission has been released the MTS Re-exam Final Answer Key on the Official Website. Download it through the Link given below….

Click Here for SSC MTS Final Answer Key 2018 : Available now

Multi Tasking Staff (Non-Technical) Re-examination, 2016-Uploading of Tentative Answer Keys

Regional Offices of the Commission have advertised recruitment to Group C posts of Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) (NT) in different States / UTs for which Matriculation or equivalent was the minimum qualification. SSC had started Recruitment Drive for All SSC Region Candidates.

The Online test of MTS Paper – 1 was conducted from 16.09.2017 to 31.10.2017.. at various Centers. Only such candidates will be called for Document Verification who are declared successful on the basis of above Examination. The selection will be made on the basis of written examination i.e. Paper 1 & Paper 2.


The SSC MTS Re-Examination was held from September 16 to October 31, 2017. Now, it is being speculated that the Commission will publish the SSC MTS Paper 1 Answer Key either by the 4th week of November 2017 or 1st week of December 2017. The result of the exam will be announced on January 15, 2018.

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) Paper 1 entrance test will be held from April 16, April 30 and on May 07, 2017. The answer key of SSC MTS 2018 will be available on the exam day by various coaching institute.

SSC MTS Group C Question Paper & Answer Sheet 2018

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has published notification for the recruitment of 8300 Multi Tasking Staff (Non Technical) in Different States and Union Territories Examination, 2016.  A Huge number of interested & eligible applicant applied and appeared for the exam.

Now all candidates who attend the written test are eagerly searching for the SSC MTS Answer Key 2018 so that they can analyse the performance in the exam and predict the results. . SSC will upload the MTS Group C Answer key along with cut off marks on official website. At the Mean While time, we will provide unofficial answer sheet by various coaching institutes. Candidates can download answer sheet and match their answers. Answer keys is very helpful tool to calculate their expected marks.

SSC MTS Answer Key 2018

www.ssc.nic.in MTS group C expected cut off marks
Name of OrganizationThe Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in
Name of the ExaminationSSC MTS Group C paper 1 2018
SSC MTS Vacancies
  • Post Name : Multi Tasking (Non Technical) Staff
  • No of Vacancy : 8300 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs.5200-20200/-
  • Grade Pay : Rs.1800/-
Total No Of Vacancies8300
Date of Examination (MTS Preliminary Exam Date)The Online test of MTS Paper – 1 was conducted from 16.09.2017 to 31.10.2017.

16th April 2018, 30th April 2018, 7th May 2017

Type of the ExaminationWritten competitive paper
CategoryAnswer Key, Answer Sheet, Question Papers, Cut off Marks
SSC MTS Official Answer KeyClick Here
StatusAvailable Soon Here

 

Vacancy Details:

Region Wise Vacancies : 

  1. CR : 325 Posts
  2. ER : 634 Posts
  3. KKR : 666 Posts
  4. NR : 3186 Posts
  5. NER : 226 Posts
  6. NWR : 534 Posts
  7. MPR : 536 Posts
  8. SR : 705 Posts
  9. WR : 1488 Posts

SSC MTS Vacancy 2018 – SSC Non Technical Jobs

Region NameUROBCSCSTTotal
CR173853235325
ER3022126258634
KKR3302088345666
NR173110711792053186
NER98673625226
NWR3471343023534
MPR2971515236536
SR4161609039705
WR7084771751281488
Total440225657395948300


Selection Process:
Selection of candidate will be done on basis of their performance in Paper 1 (MCQ), Paper 2 (Descriptive )and Interview.

How to Download SSC MTS Answer Key 2018?

All Eligible Candidates steps follows as given below.

  1. Candidates need to visit official website.
  2. Search for Career Links.
  3. Click on desired exam “SSC MTS Answer Sheet 2018 (Solved Paper) “link. (Direct Link Given below.)
  4. Now enter important credentials link Registration, DOB, Roll No etc.
  5. Click on submit button.
  6. Download the Answer Key and match their answers.
  7. Take a print out for future purpose.

SSC MTS Official Key 2018 Links –

SSC MTS Paper 1 Official Key 2018

SSC MTS Question Paper & Answer Key 2018 PDFs for all sets

Download Answer Key Here: The candidates will be able to download the SSC MTS Paper 1 Answer Key from ssc.nic.in.

We will Update The Q.P And Answer Key with in 1-2 Hours, Stay Tuned!

Question PaperAnswer Key
SET AClick Here
SET BClick Here
SET CClick Here
SET DClick here

Objections : Candidates can send their Objections if they feel any Answer Provided by SSC is wrong. Objection Period is very short. Candidates have to submit Objection with valid proof before Last Date mention in Answer key Notification.

Calculation of Marks through SSC MTS RE-Exam Answer Key 2018

With the help of the answer key, the candidates can calculate the score by following the marking scheme of the examination. The procedure to estimate the marks is as below:

  • Cross-check the answers marked in the exam with that mentioned in the answer key.
  • Allocate 1 mark for each correct answer.
  • Deduct 0.25 marks for each incorrect
  • Sum all the marks for correct and incorrect answers separately.
  • Use the formula below to check the score.

SSC MTS Estimated Score = Total Marks for Correct Answers – Total Marks for Incorrect Answers

SSC MTS UnOfficial Key 2018 Links –

SSC MTS Paper 1 Answer Key 2018 

SSC MTS Group C Answer Key 2018 

SSC MTS Non Technical Answer key 2018

SETWISE

click here for SSC MTS Answer key 2018 Set A
click here for SSC MTS Answer key 2018 Set B
click here for SSC MTS Answer key 2018 Set C
click here for SSC MTS Answer key 2018 Set D

SSC MTS Objection Form 2018

Objections : Candidates can send their Objections if they feel any Answer Provided by SSC is wrong. Objection Period is very short. Candidates have to submit Objection with valid proof before Last Date mention in Answer key Notification.

SSC MTS Cut Off Marks 2018 PDF

SSC MTS Answer Key with Expected Cut off Marks List – SSC MTS Group C Cut Off Marks 2018 PDF : The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) had successfully conducted MTS Non Technical exam on 16th April 2018, 30th April 2018, 7th May 2018. Candidates will be awarded 1 mark for each correct answer & Deduct 0.25 marks for each incorrect. Now all candidates are looking for SSC MTS CutOff Marks.

The Expected/Exact SSC MTS Cut off Marks or Passing Marks depends on No. of Candidates appeared in Test, Difficulty Level of Test & Total Vacant Seats. The Cut off Marks for SSC MTS Exam for SC ST OBC General Category will Update here on this Page.

SSC MTS Cut off 
S.NoTitleCutoff Details
1.Unreserved/ General (UR/ Gen).Available Shortly.
2.Other Backward Classes (OBC).Check Back later.
3.Scheduled Castes (SC).Available Shortly.
4.Scheduled Tribes (ST).Check Back later.

 

SSC MTS Previous Year Cutoff (2014)

StateSSC MTS Cutoff Score
GeneralOBCSCSTEx. Service
Bihar88.758174.55950
Daman & Diu and Goa6245454545
Delhi93.5083.2592.5071.2545
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli62.504557.5057.5045
Maharashtra82.5072.258060.7545
Rajasthan110100.75999999
Uttar Pradesh958657.562.560
Uttarakhand9487.50858585

 

SSC MTS Exam Pattern 2018

S. NoPaperExam TypeSubjectNo. of QuestionsMarksTime Duration
1.Paper IObjective TypeNumerical Aptitude25252 hours
2.General intelligence & Reasoning2525
3.General English5050
4.General Awareness5050
5.Paper IIDescriptiveShort Essay/letter5030 Minutes
                                         Total       200 Marks

SSC MTS Answer Key & Question Paper Solution PDF 2018

SSC MTS Answer Key & Question Paper Solution PDF 2018: The Staff Selection Commission is an authorized organization working under the Government of India. The SSC does all the required procedures for recruitment of efficient candidates into various posts. The SSC recruits applicants for various posts in Departments & Ministries in Government of India.  Staff Selection Commission has its headquarters located at New Delhi. At present it has seven Regional offices at Allahabad, Mumbai, Kolkata, Guwahati, Chennai, Bangalore. It also has two Sub- Regional offices at Raipur and Chandigarh. Each Regional office is headed by a Regional Director and each Sub-Regional office is headed by a Deputy Director.

Sarkari Result / UP Sarkari Result / Exam Calender 

Dear Visitor, Thanks for reading !!! We will updates all information regarding Upcoming/ Current/ Latest SSC MTS Recruitment 2018 – 2018 Notification for Various Vacancies time to time. Please Stay tuned with us for Latest Details of Admit card, Exam Syllabus, Pattern, Previous Year Question Papers/ Model Papers, SSC MTS Answer Key, Answer Keys, Results. So Bookmarks our page using CTRL + D or also connect to our social network pages Facebook Page, FB Group & Twitter ID.


LEAVE A REPLY