Maharashtra SSC Results 2017 – MSBSHSE MAH Board 10th result 2017 (Class Xth Toppers List | Merit List)

0
Maharashtra SSC Results 2017 – MSBSHSE MAH Board 10th result 2017 (Class Xth Toppers List | Merit List)
4.2 (84%) 5 votes

Maharashtra SSC Results 2017

Maharashtra SSC Results 2017 available at Official Website www.Mahresult.nic.in, www.mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in – MSBSHSE 10th Result 2017 MAH Inter Toppers List MAH tenth Toppers List with Marks) MAH Board Class 10 Result 2017 Name Wise/ Roll No Wise/ School Wise to be announced on June 5th at 1 PM.

MAH Board 12th Results 2017MAH Board 10th Results 2017

The Maharashtra SSC exam, 2017, will start from 7 March and continue till the 29 March, 2017. It would be conducted in two halves of the day. The time duration for most of the exams is for 3 hours and few are of 2 hours.

You can also check Maharashtra higher secondary exam result 2017 State Toppers List/ Merit List with Photos State Top 10 Students List District / City Wise Topper Name List. Maharashtra SSC Results 2017, MAH SSC Examination Results, MAH 10th Class Result is expected to be declared on June 5th, 2017 at 1:00 PM.

Maharashtra Board SSC Examination Results 2017

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) successfully conducted Higher Secondary Certificate (SSC) 10th Class examination in the month of March/ April 2017 at various examination centres in all across Maharashtra State. A Huge number of Students enrolled for the SSC (10th class) Board  Examination and also appeared in the Written, Practicals & Viva.

Now All Students who had attend the exam are eagerly waiting for their results. MAH Board Class 10th result 2017 will be available online; and candidates are required to be prepared with their roll number (issued by the Board) for accessing the result. The exam results will be officially declared on their official websites. Hence, your wait is almost over and now you can check your result soon using your Roll Number.

Notice: MAH Board 10th Result 2017 will be declared on today, May 5 at 1:00 PM. The results will be announced by the Maharashtra Board of Secondary Education (MAHBSE) on the Board’s official websites.

MAH Board Class 10th Toppers / Merit List 2017

Name of the Organization: Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE)

Name of the Exam: 10th (SSC Board)

Date of the Exam: March/ April 2017

Category : Result, Toppers List, Merit list, Result Analysis, Pass Percentage.

Declaration Of Result : 5th June 2017 (1 PM)

MaharashtraExam NameExam Dates 2017Exam Result 2017
Maharashtra Board SSC Exam7 March – 29 MarchJune 2017 (1st Week)
Maharashtra Board HSC Exam28 Feb – 25 MarchMay 2017 (Last Week)

MSBSHSE Board 10th Results 2017 Name Wise/ Roll No Wise

10th (Class X) Examination Result – 2017 will be announced by MSBSHSE on Education Board Official Website http://mahresult.nic.in/. Students can access and check their MAH Board SSC Result 2017/ Class 10 with marksheet/ scorecard. You can also check here MAH X Result 2017 Toppers Name with Photos and Merit List.

Steps to Check Online MAH Board 10th Result 2017 ?

  1. Candidates need to log on through Educational Board Official Website or provided direct link.
  2. Click on “ Maharashtra SSC Results 2017”.
  3. Please enter your Roll Number.
  4. Click on Submit Button.
  5. MAH Board 10th Results with Marksheet displayed on the screen.
  6. Check your result.
  7. Download and Take print out of the results for future usages.

Click here to check Maharashtra Board 10th Results 2017

Click here to check MBSHSE Board SSC Results 2017

Click here to check MAH Board Xth Class Results 2017

Along with the official board website, the students can check the result on
http://www.mahresult.nic.in
http://www.result.mkcl.org
http://www.maharashtraeducation.com
http://www.rediff.com/exams

MAH Board 10th results Search by Name, Roll Number

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) is expected to declare the result of the Class 10 examination of all streams today , i.e. May 25, on its official website. All the candidates can get the results from the direct link provided below.

Maharashtra SSC Results Check online Through Direct Links

SERVER 1

MAH Board 10th Class result 2017

SERVER 2

MAH Board SSC results 2017

SERVER 3

MAHARASHTRA BOARD Class Xth Results 2017

Maharashtra SSC Results Check Via SMS

check their results via SMS on their mobile phones.

BSNL users : mhssc <Space> <Seatno> send to 57766

Airtel Users : MAH <Space> <Roll Number> to 5207011

Idea, Vodafone, Reliance, Tata Docomo, Telenor, BSNL Customers : MAH <Space> <Roll Number> to 58888111.

MAH Board Class 10 Result Analysis/ Pass Percentage

MAH Board Class 10 Result Analysis/ Pass Percentage 2017: Here are the important highlights from the MSBSHSE SSC Result 2017:

Nearly 17 lakh candidates appeared for the Maharashtra SSC exam, in the month of March 2017. Out of the total, 14.58 lakh students have qualified the exam. Approximately 3.49 candidates have secured the first class with distinction, while the number of students securing only first class is 5.44 lakh.

The pass percentage of girls has gone as high as 91.46%. Not far behind in the race, the pass percentage of boys is 86.51%. Despite the impressive performance, when compared with the last year’s result, a dip of overall 0.82% can be analyzed.

Konkan division recorded the highest pass percentage of 96.18%. Whereas, the lowest pass percentage has been reported in Nagpur division and it is 83.67%. Mumbai and Pune, two of the most famous divisions, saw impressive pass percentage of 90.09% and 91.95%, respectively.

The pass percentage and data of the qualified candidates, in all the nine region is as below:

DivisionPass PercentageNumbe of Students AppearedNumber of Passed Students
Konkan96.1839,61738,104
Kolhapur93.591,45,1361,35,827
Pune91.952,72,4892,50,562
Mumbai90.093,42,9733,08,996
Aurangabad88.151,83,2391,61,522
Nashik87.762,02,4781,77,693
Latur85.221,09,23193,092
Amravati84.351,74,0481,46,802
Nagpur83.671,74,8051,46,257
Total88.7416,44,01614,58,855

An estimated 17 lakh students appeared for the SSC examination in which out of nine regional divisions of the Maharashtra Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board, Konkan topped the list once again with passing percentage of 96.56 and with Latur division lagging at 81.54%.

While 87.98% boys were successful, girls outnumbered them with a passing percentage of 91.49.

MSBSHSE SSC Toppers List 2017 Pass Percentage:

The pass percentage of Maharashtra SSC Class 10th is 89.56%, with girls having an edge over boys. Konkan topped the list once again with passing percentage of 96.56 and with Latur division lagging at 81.54%. While 87.98% boys were successful, girls outnumbered them with a passing percentage of 91.49.

Division wise SSC Pass %:

Konkan: 96.56;

Kolhapur: 93.89%;

Pune: 93.30%;

Mumbai: 91.90%;

Aurangabad: 88.05%;

Nagpur: 85.34%;

Amravati: 84.99 %;

Nashik: 89.61%;

Latur: 81.54%

Out of total 16,07,411 registered students,16,01,406 appeared for the exam and 14,34,143 students successfully passed the Secondary School Certificate (Class X) examination. Markseets will be out on June 15.

Maharashtra 10th Class Toppers List 2017 & District Wise Pass Percentage:

Maharashtra 10th Class Toppers List 2017 MSBSHSE SSC Pass Percentage District Wise Results Analysis : The Maharashtra Board conducts exams within the state through nine divisional boards at Pune, Mumbai, Latur, Aurangabad, Nagpur, Nashik, Kolhapur, Amaravati and Konkon.

Following are the division wise SSC results 2017 : Konkan: 96.56; Kolhapur: 93.89%; Pune: 93.30%; Mumbai: 91.90%; Aurangabad: 88.05%; Nagpur: 85.34%; Amravati: 84.99 %; Nashik: 89.61%; Latur: 81.54.

Some previous Maharashtra SSC Results Statistics :  

YearOver All Pass Percentage %BoysGirlsAppeared Students
201278.6778.7479.831,10,593
201384.9382.6783.921,78,392
201486.6184.2985.512,45,120
201589.7387.5288.923,23,814
201793 (Expected)90 (Expected)91 (Expected)4,09,492 (Expected)

According to the above table, we can say that every year, around 1 lakh appearing students are increasing every year. Result percentage is also increasing along with the appearing students. In year 2015, the numbers of appearing students were 3,23,814 and the result percentage was 89.73. This year, it is expected that around 4,09,492 students will appear in the exam and the result percentage will reach till 93.

Maharashtra SSC Results 2017 | MAH 10th Toppers | Merit List

Maharashtra SSC 10th Results 2017 | MAH 10th Toppers | Merit List : The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education is an autonomous body established under the provisions of the Maharashtra Act No. 41 of 1965. The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education, conducts the SSC and SSC Examinations in the state of Maharashtra through its nine divisional boards located at Pune, Mumbai, Aurangabad, Nasik, Kolhapur, Amravati, Latur, Nagpur and Ratnagiri.

MAH SSC TIME TABLE MARCH, 2017

MAHARASHTRA SSC (10th) BOARD EXAM TIME TABLE 2017

FIRST HALF
DAY & DATETIMESUBJECT (WITH INDEX NUMBER)
Tuesday
March 07, 2017
11 am to 2.00 pmFIRST LANGUAGE
Marathi (01)
Hindi (02)
Urdu (04)
Gujarati (05)
Kannada (06)
Tamil (07)
Telegu (08)
Malyalam (09)
Sindhi (10)
Bengali (11)
Punjabi (12)
Wednesday
March 08, 2017
11 am to 2.00 pmMulti skill foundation course (81)
Automobile Service Technician (82)
Retail Merchandising (83)
Healthcare – General Duty Assistant (84)
Beauty & wellness (85)
Physical education & sports (86)
Thursday
March 09, 2017
11 am to 2.00 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE Hindi (15)
11 am to 1.00 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE (Composite course)
Hindi (Composite) (B)
Saturday
March 11, 2017
11 am to 2.00 pmFIRST LANGUAGE
English (03)
THIRD LANGUAGE
English (17)
Tuesday
March 14, 2017
11 am to 1.00 pmMATHEMATICS PAPER-I (71) Algebra
Arithmetic (76) (For Blind, Deaf, Dumb, Spastics, Autism and Learning disabled (only Dyscalculia) candidates)
Thursday
March 16, 2017
11 am to 1.00 pmMATHEMATICS PAPER-II (71)
Geometry
Saturday
March 18, 2017
11 am to 1.00 pmSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (72) PAPER-I
11 am to 1.30 pmPhysiology Hygiene & Home Science (77) (For Blind, Deaf, Spastics, Autism and learning disabled(only Dyscalculia) candidates)
Monday
March 20, 2017
11 am to 1.00 pmSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (72) PAPER-II
Tuesday
March 21, 2017
11 am to 1.00 pmSOCIAL SCIENCES-PAPER-I (73)
History & Political science
Wednesday
March 22, 2017
11 am to 1.00 pmSOCIAL SCIENCES –PAPER-II
Geography and Economics (73)
Thursday
March 23, 2017
11 am to 1.00 pmINFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY (41)
Friday
March 24, 2017
11 am to 2.00 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
Marathi (16)
Kannada (20)
Tamil (21)
Telugu (22)
Malayalam (23)
Sindhi (24)
Bengali (25)
Punjabi (26)
Saturday
March 25, 2017
11 am to 2.00 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
Urdu (18)
Sanskrit (27)
Pali (28)
Ardhamagadhi (29)
Persian (30)
Arabic (31)
Avesta (32)
Pahalavi (33)
Russian (36)
Monday
March 27, 2017
11 am to 2.00 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
German (34)
11 am to 1.00 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE (COMPOSITE COURSE)
Marathi (composite) (A)
Wednesday
March 29, 2017
11 am to 2.00 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
Gujarati (19)
11 am to 1.00 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE (COMPOSITE COURSE)
Urdu (Composite) (C)

SECOND HALF
DAY & DATETIMESUBJECT (S)
Tuesday
March 07, 2017
3 pm to 6 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE
French (35)
Tuesday
March 14, 2017
3 pm to 5 pmGeneral. Mathematics-Paper-I (74)
Thursday
March 16, 2017
3 pm to 5 pmGeneral Mathematics (74) Paper-II
Saturday
March 25, 2017
3 pm to 5 pmSECOND OR THIRD LANGUAGE (COMPOSITE COURSE)
Sanskrit(Composite) (D)
Pali(Composite) (E)
Ardhamagadhi(Composite)(F)
Arabic(Composite) (G)
Persian(Composite) (H)
French(Composite) (I)
German(Composite) (J)
Russian(Composite) (K)
Kannada(Composite) (L)
Tamil(Composite) (M)
Telegu(Composite) (N)
Malyalam(Composite)(P)
Sindhi(Composite) (Q)
Punjabi(Composite) (R)
Bengali(Composite) (S)
Gujarati(Composite) (T)
Monday
March 27, 2017
3 pm to 6 pmPrevocational Subjects Paper-1
Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-I (VI)
Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-I (V2)
Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology-Paper-I (V3)
Wednesday
March 29, 2017
3 pm to 6 pmPrevocational Subjects Paper-2
Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-II (VI)
Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-II (V2)
Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology-Paper-II (V3)

Dear Candidates, stay connect with us for latest information about Maharashtra SSC Results 2017 Exam. We are provide here all details like Latest, Current & Upcoming Maharashtra SSC Notification 2017-17, Admit Card/ Hall Tickets/ Call Letter. We also provide written examination related materials like Previous Year Question papers, Maharashtra state board Aptitude Test Results, Model papers & Cut off Marks. We Regularly update various jobs state govt & central govt eg. SSC, UPSC, PSC, Railway, Police Jobs 2017-17.  To get all updates, please bookmark our website by using CTRL+D or Subscribe by Mail. You can also connect with us Facebook Page or Group & Twitter.


LEAVE A REPLY