Maharashtra SSC Results 2019 – MSBSHSE MAH Board 10th result 2019 (Class Xth Toppers List | Merit List)

0

Maharashtra SSC Results 2019

Maharashtra SSC Results 2019 available at Official Website www.Mahresult.nic.in, www.mahahsscboard.maharashtra.gov.in – MSBSHSE 10th Result 2019 MAH Inter Toppers List MAH tenth Toppers List with Marks) MAH Board Class 10 Result 2019 Name Wise/ Roll No Wise/ School Wise to be announced on June 8th at 1 PM.

MAH Board 12th Results 2019MAH Board 10th Results 2019

The Maharashtra SSC exam, 2018, will start from 1st March and continue till the 24 March, 2018. It would be conducted in two halves of the day. The time duration for most of the exams is for 3 hours and few are of 2 hours.

You can also check Maharashtra higher secondary exam result 2019 State Toppers List/ Merit List with Photos State Top 10 Students List District / City Wise Topper Name List. Maharashtra SSC Results 2019, MAH SSC Examination Results, MAH 10th Class Result is expected to be declared on June 8th, 2018 at 1:00 PM.

Maharashtra Board 10th Examination Results 2019 – Available 

Maharashtra Board SSC Examination Results 2019

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) successfully conducted Higher Secondary Certificate (SSC) 10th Class examination in the month of March/ April 2019 at various examination centres in all across Maharashtra State. A Huge number of Students enrolled for the SSC (10th class) Board  Examination and also appeared in the Written, Practicals & Viva.

Now All Students who had attend the exam are eagerly waiting for their results. MAH Board Class 10th result 2019 will be available online; and candidates are required to be prepared with their roll number (issued by the Board) for accessing the result. The exam results will be officially declared on their official websites. Hence, your wait is almost over and now you can check your result soon using your Roll Number.

Notice: MAH Board 10th Result 2019 will be declared on today, June 8 at 1:00 PM. The results will be announced by the Maharashtra Board of Secondary Education (MAHBSE) on the Board’s official websites.

MAH Board Class 10th Toppers / Merit List 2019

Name of the Organization: Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE)

Name of the Exam: 10th (SSC Board)

Date of the Exam: March/ April 2019

Category : Result, Toppers List, Merit list, Result Analysis, Pass Percentage.

Declaration Of Result : 8th June (1 PM)

MaharashtraExam NameExam Dates 2019Exam Result 2019
Maharashtra Board SSC Exam1st March 2019 to 24th March 201908th June 2019
Maharashtra Board HSC Exam21 Feb – 20 March30th May 2019

MSBSHSE Board 10th Results 2019 Name Wise/ Roll No Wise

10th (Class X) Examination Result – 2019 will be announced by MSBSHSE on Education Board Official Website http://mahresult.nic.in/. Students can access and check their MAH Board SSC Result 2019/ Class 10 with marksheet/ scorecard. You can also check here MAH X Result 2019 Toppers Name with Photos and Merit List.

Steps to Check Online MAH Board 10th Result 2019 ?

  1. Candidates need to log on through Educational Board Official Website or provided direct link.
  2. Click on “ Maharashtra SSC Results 2019”.
  3. Please enter your Roll Number.
  4. Click on Submit Button.
  5. MAH Board 10th Results with Marksheet displayed on the screen.
  6. Check your result.
  7. Download and Take print out of the results for future usages.

Click here to check Maharashtra Board 10th Results 2019

Click here to check MBSHSE Board SSC Results 2019

Click here to check MAH Board Xth Class Results 2019

Along with the official board website, the students can check the result on
http://www.mahresult.nic.in
http://www.result.mkcl.org
http://www.maharashtraeducation.com
http://www.rediff.com/exams

MAH Board 10th results Search by Name, Roll Number

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) is expected to declare the result of the Class 10 examination of all streams today , i.e. May 25, on its official website. All the candidates can get the results from the direct link provided below.

Maharashtra SSC Results Check online Through Direct Links

SERVER 1

MAH Board 10th Class result 2019

SERVER 2

MAH Board SSC results 2019

SERVER 3

MAHARASHTRA BOARD Class Xth Results 2019

Maharashtra SSC Results Check Via SMS

check their results via SMS on their mobile phones.

BSNL users : mhssc <Space> <Seatno> send to 57766

Airtel Users : MAH <Space> <Roll Number> to 5207011

Idea, Vodafone, Reliance, Tata Docomo, Telenor, BSNL Customers : MAH <Space> <Roll Number> to 58888111.

MAH Board Class 10 Result Analysis/ Pass Percentage

MAH Board Class 10 Result Analysis/ Pass Percentage 2019: Here are the important highlights from the MSBSHSE SSC Result 2019:

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education MSBSHSE declared the Maharashtra SSC Result 2018, Maharashtra SSC Class 10 Result 2018 on June 8 (today) at 1 pm. The MSBSHSE Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education will publish Maharashtra SSC Class 10 Result 2018 and Maharashtra SCC Result 2018 on the official website, the link which for which is mahresult.nic.in. The Maharashtra Board Result 2018, Maharashtra SSC Result 2018 will be available shortly. The pass percentage for the Maharashtra SSC Result is 89.41%. Konkan tops districts with 96%, least scoring district is Nagpur with 85.97%

The pass percentage and data of the qualified candidates, in all the nine region is as below:

DivisionPass PercentageNumbe of Students AppearedNumber of Passed Students
Konkan96.1839,61738,104
Kolhapur93.591,45,1361,35,827
Pune91.952,72,4892,50,562
Mumbai90.093,42,9733,08,996
Aurangabad88.151,83,2391,61,522
Nashik87.762,02,4781,77,693
Latur85.221,09,23193,092
Amravati84.351,74,0481,46,802
Nagpur83.671,74,8051,46,257
Total88.7416,44,01614,58,855

An estimated 17 lakh students appeared for the SSC examination in which out of nine regional divisions of the Maharashtra Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board, Konkan topped the list once again with passing percentage of 96.56 and with Latur division lagging at 81.54%.

While 87.98% boys were successful, girls outnumbered them with a passing percentage of 91.49.

MSBSHSE SSC Toppers List 2019 Pass Percentage:

The pass percentage of Maharashtra SSC Class 10th is 89.56%, with girls having an edge over boys. Konkan topped the list once again with passing percentage of 96.56 and with Latur division lagging at 81.54%. While 87.98% boys were successful, girls outnumbered them with a passing percentage of 91.49.

Division wise SSC Pass %:

Konkan: 96.56;

Kolhapur: 93.89%;

Pune: 93.30%;

Mumbai: 91.90%;

Aurangabad: 88.05%;

Nagpur: 85.34%;

Amravati: 84.99 %;

Nashik: 89.61%;

Latur: 81.54%

Out of total 16,07,411 registered students,16,01,406 appeared for the exam and 14,34,143 students successfully passed the Secondary School Certificate (Class X) examination. Markseets will be out on June 15.

Maharashtra 10th Class Toppers List 2019 & District Wise Pass Percentage:

Maharashtra 10th Class Toppers List 2019 MSBSHSE SSC Pass Percentage District Wise Results Analysis : The Maharashtra Board conducts exams within the state through nine divisional boards at Pune, Mumbai, Latur, Aurangabad, Nagpur, Nashik, Kolhapur, Amaravati and Konkon.

Following are the division wise SSC results 2019 : Konkan: 96.56; Kolhapur: 93.89%; Pune: 93.30%; Mumbai: 91.90%; Aurangabad: 88.05%; Nagpur: 85.34%; Amravati: 84.99 %; Nashik: 89.61%; Latur: 81.54.

Some previous Maharashtra SSC Results Statistics :  

YearOver All Pass Percentage %BoysGirlsAppeared Students
201278.6778.7479.831,10,593
201384.9382.6783.921,78,392
201486.6184.2985.512,45,120
201589.7387.5288.923,23,814
201993 (Expected)90 (Expected)91 (Expected)4,09,492 (Expected)

According to the above table, we can say that every year, around 1 lakh appearing students are increasing every year. Result percentage is also increasing along with the appearing students. In year 2015, the numbers of appearing students were 3,23,814 and the result percentage was 89.73. This year, it is expected that around 4,09,492 students will appear in the exam and the result percentage will reach till 93.

Maharashtra SSC Results 2019 | MAH 10th Toppers | Merit List

Maharashtra SSC 10th Results 2019 | MAH 10th Toppers | Merit List : The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education is an autonomous body established under the provisions of the Maharashtra Act No. 41 of 1965. The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education, conducts the SSC and SSC Examinations in the state of Maharashtra through its nine divisional boards located at Pune, Mumbai, Aurangabad, Nasik, Kolhapur, Amravati, Latur, Nagpur and Ratnagiri.

MAH SSC TIME TABLE MARCH, 2019

DateFirst HalfSecond Half
TimeSubjectTimeSubject
1st March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmFirst Language Marathi (01)Hindi (02)Urdu (04)Gujarati (05)Kannada (06)Tamil (07)Telugu (08)Malayalam (09)Sindhi (10)Bengali (11)Punjabi (12)3.00 pm to 6.00 pmSecond or Third Language, French (35)
3rd March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pm“Second or Third Language Marathi (16) Kannada (20)Tamil (21)Telugu (22)Malayalam (23)Sindhi (24)Bengali (25)Punjabi (26)”
05th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmSecond or Third Language Hindi (15)
11.00 am to 1.00 pmSecond or Third Language (Composite Course)Hindi (Composite) (B)
06th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmSecond or Third Language Urdu (18)Sanskrit (27)Pali (28)Ardhamagadhi (29)Persian (30)Arabic (31)Avesta (32)Pahalavi (33)Russian (36)3.00 pm to 5.00 pmSecond & Third Language (Composite Course)Sanskrit (Composite) (D)Pali (Composite) (E)Ardhamagadhi (Composite) (F)Arabic (Composite) (G)Persian (Composite) (H)French (Composite) (I)German (Composite) (J)Russian (Composite) (K)Kannada (Composite) (L)Tamil (Composite) (M)Telugu (Composite) (N)Malayalam (Composite) (O)Sindhi (Composite) (P)Punjabi (Composite) (Q)Bengali (Composite) (S)Gujarati (Composite) (T)
08th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmFirst Language English (03) Third Language English (17)
10th March 201911.00 am to 1.00 pmMathematics Paper-I Algebra (71)3.00 pm to 5.00 pmGeneral Mathematics Paper-I (74)
11.00 am to 1.00 pmArithmetic (76)(for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics, autism & learning disabled (dyscalculia) etc. candidates
12th March 201911.00 am to 1.00 pmMathematics Paper II (71) Geometry3.00 pm to 5.00 pmGeneral Mathematics Paper-II (74)
14th March 201911.00 am to 1.00 pmScience & Technology Paper 1 (72)
11.00 am to 1.30 pmPhysiology Hygiene & Home science(for blind, deaf, dumb, spastics, autism and learning disabled candidates only) (77)
16th March 201911.00 am to 1.00 pmScience & Technology Paper II (72)
17th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmMulti Skill Foundation Course (81) Automobile Service Technician (82) Retail Merchandising (83) Healthcare -General Duty Asst. (84) Beauty and Wellness (85) Physical Education and Sports (86) Tourism & Travels, Agriculture, Media & Entertainment, Banking & Financial Sevices
19th March 201911.00 am to 1.00 pmSocial Sciences Paper 1 (73) History and Political Science
21st March 201911.00 am to 1.00 pmSocial Sciences Paper II (73) Geography & Economics
22nd March 201711.00 am to 1.00 pmInformation Communication Technology (41)
23rd March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmSecond or Third Language German (34)3.00 pm to 6.00 pmPrevocational Subject Paper-1Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-I (V1)Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-I (V2)Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-I (V3)
11.00 am to 1.00 pmSecond or Third Language (Composite Course)Marathi (Composite) (A)
24th March 201911.00 am to 2.00 pmSecond or Third Language Gujarati (19)3.00 pm to 5.30 pmPrevocational Subject Paper-2Introduction to Basic Technology Paper-II (V1)Elements of Mechanical Engineering Paper-II (V2)Elements of Electrical & Electronics Technology Paper-II (V3)
11.00 am to 1.00 pmSecond or Third Language (Composite) Urdu

Dear Candidates, stay connect with us for latest information about Maharashtra SSC Results 2019 Exam. We are provide here all details like Latest, Current & Upcoming Maharashtra SSC Notification 2019-19, Admit Card/ Hall Tickets/ Call Letter. We also provide written examination related materials like Previous Year Question papers, Maharashtra state board Aptitude Test Results, Model papers & Cut off Marks. We Regularly update various jobs state govt & central govt eg. SSC, UPSC, PSC, Railway, Police Jobs 2019-19.  To get all updates, please bookmark our website by using CTRL+D or Subscribe by Mail. You can also connect with us Facebook Page or Group & Twitter.


LEAVE A REPLY